Privacy & Cookie Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The personal data which you provide within the scope of your relationship with Immunicum AB (publ), reg.no 556629-1786, (“Immunicum”) and/or in the context of visiting Immunicum’s website (currently www.immunicum.com) will be registered and processed by Immunicum and/or its data processors. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the Swedish Personal Data Act (Sw. personuppgiftslagen, SFS 1998:204).
Immunicum is the data controller in relation to all personal data provided by you. Immunicum processes your personal data within the scope of its business activities and business purposes. Personal data is stored and processed in Immunicum’s IT-system, which may be wholly or partially administered by data processors located within or outside of the European Economic Area. Personal data will be processed for the purposes of administering your relationship with Immunicum, analyzing and improving Immunicum’s website (which may include transferring personal data to third parties) and providing you with relevant information about Immunicum. You are at all times entitled to demand that your personal data is not used for advertising purposes.
By registering as a subscriber to newsletters or press releases from Immunicum, you confirm that you consent to Immunicum processing your personal data in order to do so.
You are entitled to receive information from Immunicum regarding which of your personal data Immunicum processes. A request for such information shall be made in writing, contain your name and personal identity number and must be signed by you. You are also entitled to request rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data processed by Immunicum. You are, further, entitled to terminate a subscription to newsletters or similar correspondence from Immunicum at any time.

Data controller:

Immunicum AB (publ), reg.no 556629-1786
Grafiska vägen 2
412 63 Göteborg
Sweden
Phone: +46 31 41 50 52
E-mail: info@immumicum.com

COOKIE POLICY

Immunicum AB (publ)’s (“Immunicum”) website (the “Website”) uses cookies to enable the Website to function properly. Such cookies are normally provided by Immunicum, but may also be provided from or to Immunicum’s partners and/or third party content providers (including, but not limited to, advertising agencies and/or companies providing statistical services).

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer’s (or, for the purpose of this cookie policy, the device which enables you to access Immunicum’s Website) browser directory or program data subfolders by the website you visit. You need to agree to cookies being stored on your computer to be able to use the Website in the way that Immunicum has intended. Cookies are used to help the web browser handle unique visitors, functions and statistic systems related to the Website and provide you as a visitor with access to various functions and the full user experience on the Website. If you do not agree to Immunicum’s use of cookies, the Website will normally work but the user experience will be adversely affected. Immunicum will not save any cookies on your computer without your consent. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, or, if you want to withdraw your consent to the use of cookies, you can amend your browser settings accordingly.

There are two types of cookies; persistent and session cookies. Persistent cookies are stored on a user’s computer and remain on the computer’s hard drive for a longer period of time. Session cookies are temporary cookies that are automatically erased when the web browser is closed which means that temporary cookies are not stored permanently on your computer.

Immunicum reserves the right to change both this cookie policy and Immunicum’s use of cookies (including such cookies that are provided by third parties) with or without notice. If such changes are made by Immunicum, you may be required to agree and consent to such use and storage again.